Balboa Spa Cross Reference for Chip and Circuit Board Number

balboa spa circuit board

It’s pretty easy to identify your Balboa circuit board using its unique serial number . But if for some reason you’re unable to find the serial number, take heart, there’s still a way to track your replacement down! Just let this nifty cross reference be your guide. All you need is your board’s chip number and you’re all set.

For more info on locating your chip number, check out this helpful article: How to Identify the Chip Number on a Balboa Spa Circuit Board.

Spa ManufacturerChip NumberCircuit Board Number
Associated LeisureALP50R1(x)54003
American Pool/SpaAPS100R2(x)52518
Aquatic Industries6300DR1(x)54003
Aquatic Industries6300R1(x)51230
Aquatic Industries6400R1(x)50804
Aquatic Industries6500R1(x)50788
ArtesianJEM400R2(x)51230
ArtesianJEM400R1(x)51230
Balboa1000LER1(x)52491
Balboa2002LE / 2000LER1(x)52295
Balboa2000LEM753563-01
Balboa2000P3R1A52914
BalboaANALOGR1(x)50803
BalboaSTDDIGR1(x)50804
BalboaM2/M3R1(x)52518
BalboaWHRLPLR1(x)51056
BalboaHTJACKR1A53247
BalboaDELUXER1(x)50805
BalboaSUVR1(x)52532
BalboaLDE240R2(x)54175
BalboaEL2KELGSR1(x)55313
BalboaDUPLEXR1(x)51230
BalboaDIGDUPR1(x)54003
Balboa2000M7R1(x)52320
BalboaM7XXXR1(x)52076
BalboaM1R1(x)54091
BalboaVALUER1(x)54161
BalboaLTLDBLR1(x)54152
BalboaSERDLXR1A54644
BalboaM2/M3R1(x)54122
BalboaLITELDR1(x)54115
BalboaVS500Z54369-01
BalboaVS501ZR1B54357-03
BalboaVS501ZR2B54357-03
BalboaVS501R1(x)54357-03
BalboaVS501SZRD254378-01
BalboaVS510SZ54372-01
BalboaVS511SZ54385
BalboaVS520SZ55151
BalboaVS300FLXR1(x)54604-01
BalboaVS300AVR1(x)55507
BalboaVALUM7R1(x)52376
BalboaEL1000 Mach253786
BalboaEL2000_Mach259003
BalboaEL2001R1C Mach 2.153414
BalboaEL2000_Mach353834-04
BalboaEL2001_Mach353974-04
BalboaEL8000 Mach252888-01
BalboaEL8000R1B (Mach3)53858 / 52640
BalboaEL8000M3R1A (Mach3)55214
BalboaExpander Board53426
BalboaExpander Board55137
Beachcomber2500ESR1(x)54003
Beachcomber2500ESR2(x)53210-02
Blue FallsBF100R1(x)53024
Bull FrogBF01R1(x)59003
BullfrogBULF20R1A52182
BullfrogBULF40R2C51799
BullfrogBULF65R1(x)52392
BullfrogBULF60R1(x)51959
BullfrogSTD05R1(x)52532-02
BullfrogBULF70R1(x)52388
Cal Spa15001R1A52935
Cal Spa15002R1A52938
Cal SpaCS2100R1(x)52299
Cal SpaCS5000R1(x)52299
Cal Spa2200R1(x)52196
Cal Spa2300R1(x)52196
Cal SpaCS1100R1(x)50929
Cal SpaC2000R1A50865
Cal SpaC2000R1F50865
Cal SpaCS2000R2A51770
Cal SpaC2000R2B/C2000R2C51987
Cal SpaCS2001R1(x)51470
Cal SpaCS3000R1(x)50862
Cal SpaCS3001R1A51467
Cal SpaCS4000R1(x)51464
Cal SpaCS11GOR1(x)51043
Cal SpaCS4001R1(x)51464
Cal SpaCS11GDR2(x)51589
Cal SpaCS2001R2A51662
Cal SpaCS2001R2B51988
Cal SpaCS6200R1A53991-03
Cal SpaCS6300R1A53993
Cal SpaAuxillary Board53681
Cal SpaCS9000R1A52691
Cal SpaCS9000R2A53304
Cal SpaOG3000R1(x)50933
Cal SpaOG2200R1(x)52372
Cal SpaVS300FCR1A55646
Cal SpaELE0940034054103
Caldera9100CP-51287
Caldera9600CP-51287
Caldera9700CP51287
Caldera9100R1(x)50769
Caldera9110R1(x)50768
Caldera9115R1(x)50759
Caldera9120R1(x)50770
Caldera9130R1(x)51364
Caldera9130PMR1(x)51366
Caldera9610-9610LA-51414
Caldera961551414
Caldera9710 – 971551512
Caldera9710CP –51536
Caldera9715CP51536
Caldera9800CPR2(x)51823
CalderaPROR1(x)52083
CalderaPROR2(x)52165
CalderaPRO3R1(x)52380
CatalinaRC4 – RC7 –82580D-0
CatalinaBL-4082580D-0
CatalinaCAT75R1(x)52316
CatalinaCAT100R1(x)51692
CatalinaCAT200R1(x)51678
CatalinaCAT102R1(x)52156
CatalinaCAT800M2R1(x)53391 / 53250
ClearwaterBC2003R1B52868
ClearwaterEL1000R1A53372
ClearwaterRIP04 Mach253531
ClearwaterRHYTHMR1A52606
ClearwaterGRDELTR1(x)54091
ClearwaterP2R1(x)51230
Coleman10517R1(x)101-096 / 51666
Coleman10R1(x)101-053 / 51118
Coleman120R1(x)50803
Coleman200R1(x)50804
Coleman135R1(x)/137R1(x)52709-01
Coleman200R2(x)101-149 / 51084
Coleman400R1(x)101-118 / 51764
Coleman400R2(x)51095
Coleman400R3(x)101-118 / 51764
Coleman70R1A51085
Coleman704/6R1(x)101-252 / 52341
Coleman30XR1(x)101-071 / 50968
Coleman115/7R1(x)101-285 / 52336
Coleman516R1(x)101-290 / 52547
Coleman736R1103-098 / 52719
Coleman512 / 4R1(x)101-286 / 52357
Coleman630R1(x)103-097 / 52717
Coleman400R1(x)100-986 / 51094
Comfort SpaCLP50R1A51003
Dakota SpasDAK25R1(x)51937
Dakota SpasDAK100R2(x)51836
Dakota SpasDAK100R1(x)51545
Dakota SpasDAK50R1(x)51542
Dimension OneD1DR1(x)50688
Dimension OneD1AR1(x)50709
Dimension OneD1PR2(x)51520
Dimension OneSLCR1(x)50704
Dimension OneSLCVR1(x)51114
Dimension OneD1SR1(x)51485
Dimension OneSLCD51707
Dimension OneD1SLR1(x)51481 / 51491
Dimension OneL-150050717
Dimension OneL-200050718
Dimension OneD1DR2(x)51522
Dimension OneSLCVD51501
Dimension OneLDPR1A50652
Dimension OneLDPD51503
Dimension OneSLD50698
Discovery SpasZX500DR1(x)51133
Discovery SpasZX2000R2(x)51141
Discovery SpasZX1000R251138
Discovery SpasZX2000R150725
Discovery SpasZX1000R150726
Discovery SpasZX50050730
Dynasty1024954103
Emerald/ConwayDS34R1(x)50680
Emerald/ConwayDS34R2(x)50874-01
Emerald/ConwayES7150678
Emerald/ConwayES72R1(x)50679
Emerald/ConwayEZ2R(x)50643
Emerald/ConwayEZ1R(x)50651
Emerald/ConwaySS0D(x)51038
Emerald/ConwaySSR1A50669
Emerald/ConwaySS23D / SS33D50833
Emerald/ConwaySS1D51040
Emerald/ConwayDS4R3(x)52014
Emerald/ConwayDS251035
Great Lakes150E53220
Great Lakes520E52226
Great Lakes510E51509
Great Lakes260 /410E51421
Great LakesVALUE252525
Great LakesVALUE352569
Great LakesGVS500R1A/55032-02 / 53552
Great LakesGVS500R2B55032-02 / 53552
Great LakesGVS500SZ55197
Great LakesGVS50154362-02
Great LakesGVS51054376
Great LakesExpander Board53544
Great LakesGVS51154374-02
Great LakesGVS511SZ55199
Great Lakes2002LER1B52578
Great LakesExpander Board53913
Fort WayneFW5053062
Fort WayneFW10053065
Fort WayneFW15053069
HawkeyeH100R1(x)51387
HawkeyeH150R2(x)50901
HawkeyeH15051388
HawkeyeH25R1(x)51391
HawkeyeH50DR153187
HawkeyeH50DR251674
HawkeyeH50R51386
Hydro SpaHS200055013-01
Hydro SpaHS10050749
Hydro SpaHS200M7R1(x)53864-01
Hydro SpaHS20052498-01
Hydro SpaExpander Board53544
Hydro SpaHS200VS55099
Hydro SpaHS5051766
Hydro SpaHS5552520
IconIcon1054445 / 52235
IconIcon1554446 / 52280
IconIcon3154447 / 52297
IconIconM754448 / 52762
InfinityINFI07R1A54357-03
JacuzziS82652399
JacuzziR74252215
JacuzziR574/57652213
JacuzziF106/10750533
JacuzziK28651603
JacuzziF108/10950532
JacuzziH27651429
JacuzziH71650920
JacuzziH13651424
JacuzziR327/R64152211
Keys Backyard211DR1B54372-01 / 54372-02
Keys Backyard211DR1B53752-01 / 53752-02
Keys Backyard211DR1B53753-01 / 02
Keys Backyard100DR1(x)/100CR1(x)54369-01
Keys Backyard100DR1(x)54359-01
Keys BackyardExpander Board53544
JBJL10053031
JBJL20053034
JBJL20151296
JBJL9051595
JEMJEM400R1(x)50632
LA SpaLAS10451628
LA SpaLAS10351624-01
LA SpaLAS10251620
LA SpaLAS101R252025
LA SpaLAS101R151616
Leisure BayLB102R1(x)51793
Leisure BayLB102RR1(x)52013
Leisure BayLB104R1(x)51789
Leisure BayLB500SR1(x)54341
Leisure BayLB500SR1(x)53409
Leisure BayLB501SR1(x)53353 / 53352
Leisure BayLB70R1B53343
Leisure BayS2R1(x)52259-02
Leisure BayG2R1(x)52326
Leisure BayLB124306524
Leisure BayVS120RR2C55033-02
Leisure BayVS240RR2C55036
Leisure Bay20398
Majestic SpaMAJ175R1(x)50629
Majestic SpaMAJ150R1(x)51239
Majestic SpaMAJ200R1(x)51223
Majestic SpaAC100R1(x)54122
MarquisMTSUVR1C52754
MarquisMTS2KO53325
MarquisMTSIICRI(x)51349
MarquisMTSIIR1(x)51348
MarquisMTSIRI(x)51089
MarquisPROMOR1(x)50514
MarquisSPIRITR1A/SPIRITR1B600-6242
MarquisSPIRITR1C/SPIRITR1D51079
MarquisMTSICCR1A600-6224
MarquisMTSICDR1A600-6246
MarquisSUV1UR1B52568
MarquisMTSUVR1C600-6282
MarquisLEZURR1(x)52149
MarquisMTS99R1(x)52113
MarquisRCRTNLR2(x)51504
MarquisCSTL12600-6253
MarquisRCRTNLR1600-6254
MarquisREC99R1A52128
MarquisMTS97R1A600-6259
MarquisLZR1UR2B600-6283
MarquisMQ2KUR1A600-6289
MarquisLZM2UR1B600-6293
MarquisCOASTLR1(x)54052
MarquisRCRTNLR3(x)51800
MarquisMTS97R2(x)51824
Master SpasMAS42552364
Master SpasMAS26052532
Master SpasMAS46052551
Master SpasMS500054492
Master SpasMS100053260-02
Master SpasVS 50153620 / 54355
Master SpasMAS12550991
Master SpasMAS56052562
Master SpasMAS47052757
Master SpasMAS2552000
Master SpasMAS7553062
Master SpasMAS10053065-01
Master SpasMAS20050973
Master SpasMAS15053609
Master SpasMAS22551786
Master SpasMAS30050975
Master SpasMAS40052185
Master SpasMAS50052177
Master SpasMAS525R1A52334
Master SpasMAS501M253958
Master SpasVS 510 Pack53650
Master SpasMAS55052332
Master SpasMS150054494
Master SpasMS200052959
Master SpasMS800054418 / 53232
Master SpasFST Current CircuitX551860
Morgan150R1(x)50745
MorganMOR100R1(x)50911
Morgan150R250895
NordicNOR124R1(x)50884-01
NordicNORVS300R1A54604-01
NordicNOR5051772
PhoenixPHX15 (2000M7)52941
QCAQC3000R1A53569
QCAQ2002R1A51777
SaratogaSAR75R1A52094
SaratogaSAR200R2A51511
SaratogaSAR200R1A53216
Seven SeasSEV5051955
Seven SeasSEV200R1(x)51962
Southwest SpaSW100R1(x)52252
Sonoma2M7DLXR1A53339
StreamlineB240DG51257
StreamlineB240DGR2(x)50892
StreamlineBSDGDPR153183
StreamlineB2DGDPR2(x)51680
StreamlineB120DP51256
StreamlineB110DP53192
Swim Spa2MP73R1(x)53563
Swim SpaSWIMR1(x)50917
VikingVKV500R1(x)54351
VikingVIK50R1(x)50827
VikingVKV502R1(x)54357-03
VikingVIK100R1(x)50830
SHARE
Previous articleSalt Sanitization Systems for Your Hot Tub / Spa
Next articleLet’s Get Social!
Brian Champ
When Brian isn't writing pool-related articles, he enjoys anything that will take him outdoors: hiking, biking and trail running ...to name a few. Brian is excited to share his pool knowledge with helpful how-to guides, product reviews, comparisons, and more!